Page 1 of 39 1234511 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 385

Thread: Arma 2 - ai first aid support

  1. #1

    Arma 2 - ai first aid support

    AI FIRST AID SUPPORT 4.7.7






    This small addon will add for AI ability to pull aside wounded teammates and render first aid them. No triggers. Just drop this addon in your addons folder and play.

    This addon will be automatically disabled if you add BI's first-aid or wound simulation modules in mission.

    Three versions of addon: AUTO/MODULE/SCRIPT

    Note: AUTO version requires CBA


    Last edited by DAP; Jan 31 2013 at 13:20.

  2. #2
    Gunnery Sergeant Loki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 24 2008
    Location
    between denver and notepad ++
    Posts
    408
    sounds like a great immersion addon.. however when i tried it by putting a east group vs. west group on utes i got a shitload of errors?

    errors in the spoiler:
    Spoiler:

  3. #3
    This is REALLY good. Will try it out now!

  4. #4
    Gunnery Sergeant
    Join Date
    Sep 18 2010
    Posts
    509
    Author of the Thread
    Quote Originally Posted by Loki View Post
    sounds like a great immersion addon.. however when i tried it by putting a east group vs. west group on utes i got a shitload of errors?
    What kind of errors? In error-log or in standart error messages? What version? what mod, if used... This addon tested on ARMA2, last version (1.08) and on Combined Ops, last version (1.56). And all works great. If you use some mod, like ACE2.. try on clear version.
    Last edited by DAP; Dec 18 2010 at 18:44.

  5. #5
    Gunnery Sergeant Loki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 24 2008
    Location
    between denver and notepad ++
    Posts
    408
    Quote Originally Posted by Loki View Post

    errors in the spoiler:
    Spoiler:
    all from the armaOA.rpt.. i will try with a clean game.. but i highly doubt is anything i am running based off the errors given. no ACE.. only client side addons like noblur and CBA.. lost key.

    edit: and i am current on all my patches.
    Last edited by Loki; Dec 18 2010 at 21:12.

  6. #6
    Gunnery Sergeant
    Join Date
    Sep 18 2010
    Posts
    509
    Author of the Thread
    Quote Originally Posted by Loki View Post
    all from the armaOA.rpt.. i will try with a clean game.. but i highly doubt is anything i am running based off the errors given. no ACE.. only client side addons like noblur and CBA.. lost key.

    edit: and i am current on all my patches.
    Main script was written in SQS. Most problems in this. Also i use standart BI's functions WITHOUT their set. This necessary for deteĐütion of the added BIS modules in mission. And system think that i was wrong. But it's work?

  7. #7
    Gunnery Sergeant Loki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 24 2008
    Location
    between denver and notepad ++
    Posts
    408
    ok.. i have it figured out.. i have no idea what extended_eventHandlers you are using.. but when i run CBA's XEH i get nothing but errors..

    sqs.. ouch.
    Last edited by Loki; Dec 18 2010 at 22:36.

  8. #8
    Can confirm the .RPT errors running CBA and this addon alone with 1.56

    It IS good however. Needs converting to sqf if possible and cleaning code but works well.

    GOOD JOB ! If you need further improvements tested please ask !

  9. #9
    Gunnery Sergeant Loki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 24 2008
    Location
    between denver and notepad ++
    Posts
    408
    Quote Originally Posted by Kremator View Post
    Can confirm the .RPT errors running CBA and this addon alone with 1.56

    It IS good however. Needs converting to sqf if possible and cleaning code but works well.

    GOOD JOB ! If you need further improvements tested please ask !
    absolutely! this is something BIS should have had all along.

  10. #10
    thanx DAPman)
    very needfull)

Page 1 of 39 1234511 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •